Skip to main content
site header image

Criminal Justice

It ain't no sin if you crack a few laws now and then, just so long as you don't break any. ~Mae West

iLink

iLink Library Online Catalog 

Useful Library of Congress Call Numbers 

Subject Call Number
Drug Abuse HV 5800-5840
Constitutional Law KF 4700
Crimes & Offenses HV 6251-6773.55
Prisons. Corrections HV 8301-9920.7
Police. Detectives. HV 7551-8280.7
Forensic Sciences. Criminal Investigations HV 8073-8079.35
Criminology HV 6001-7220.5
Juvenile Justice HV 9051-9230.7
Parole/Probation Exams HV 9278
Writing for Criminal Justice HV 6024.5

Notable Titles

Prisons

Juvenile Justice